Vitali Klitschko

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(inserted boxer code & adjusted accordingly)
(added manager & trainer)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
<boxer>007033</boxer>
 
<boxer>007033</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer''':  [[Fritz Sdunek]]<br>
 +
'''Manager''':  Self<br>
  
 
*Brother of fellow boxer [[Boxer:Wladimir Klitschko:007035|Wladimir Klitschko]]
 
*Brother of fellow boxer [[Boxer:Wladimir Klitschko:007035|Wladimir Klitschko]]

Revision as of 11:58, 17 March 2005

Vitali Klitschko

Name: Vitali Klitschko
Alias: Dr. Ironfist
Birth Name: Vitali Volodymyrovych Klitschko
Born: 1971-07-19
Birthplace: Belovodskoye, Kyrgyzstan
Nationality: Ukrainian
Hometown: Kiev, Ukraine
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 7″   /   201cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Fritz Sdunek
Manager: Self

  • Brother of fellow boxer Wladimir Klitschko
  • Son of an Ukrainian Army General
  • Amateur Record: 210 Fights,195 Wins (80 KOs)
  • PhD in Physical Education
  • Before his Boxing Career multiple Kickboxing World Champion
Personal tools
Boxrec Database