Vitali Klitschko

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:38, 17 March 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Vitali Klitschko

Name: Vitali Klitschko
Alias: Dr. Ironfist
Birth Name: Vitali Volodymyrovych Klychko
Born: 1971-07-19
Birthplace: Belovodskoye, Kyrgyzstan
Hometown: Kiev, Ukraine
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 7″   /   201cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Brother of fellow boxer Wladimir Klitschko
  • Son of an Ukrainian Army General
  • Amateur Record: 210 Fights,195 Wins (80 KOs)
  • PhD in Physical Education
  • Before his Boxing Career multiple Kickboxing World Champion