Vivian Harris

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:02, 14 October 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Vivian Harris

Name: Vivian Harris
Alias: Vicious
Birth Name: Ivan Vivian Harris
Born: 1978-06-17 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Georgetown, Guyana
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Tommy Brooks (2009), Lennox Blackmore (current)

Factoids

  • Moved to Brooklyn at age 16 to live with his mother and older brother, former middleweight contender, Wayne Harris.


Preceded by:
Diosbelys Hurtado
Regular Champion
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2002 Oct 19 – 2005 Jun 25
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Carlos Maussa