Walter Cowans

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:55, 15 February 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Walter Cowans
Birth Name: Asmar Raheem Muhammad
Born: 1963-05-07
Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 1999-05-12 (Age:36)
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Boxing Record: click

Cowans, an active club fighter in the Midwest, committed suicide on May 12, 1999. He had battled drug problems during his boxing career.