Walter Moore

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:04, 29 August 2011 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Walter Moore
Alias: Walter E. Moore, Jr.
Born: 1946-02-07
Birthplace: Sunflower, Mississippi, USA
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Futch

  • In 1969 Walter Moore won the National Golden Gloves' heavyweight championship vs. Ronald Draper of Kansas City, MO by ko in the 2nd round.