Wayne Braithwaite

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:49, 16 July 2011 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Wayne Braithwaite

Name: Wayne Braithwaite
Alias: Big Truck
Born: 1975-08-09
Birthplace: Georgetown, Guyana
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Colin Morgan

  • Amateur record: 57-3

Titles Held

  • WBC Latino Cruiserweight Title (2008)
  • WBA Fedelatin Cruiserweight Title (2008)
  • World Boxing Council Cruiserweight Title (2002-05)
  • NABF Cruiserweight Title (2000)
  • WBC International Cruiserweight Title (1999-2000)
  • World Boxing Board Cruiserweight Title (1999)
  • Guyanese Light Heavyweight Title (1998)


Preceded by:
Juan Carlos Gomez
Vacated
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
2002 Oct 11 – 2005 Apr 2
Succeeded by:
Jean-Marc Mormeck