Whyber Garcia

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:52, 24 July 2009 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Garcia.Whyber.jpg

Name: Whyber Garcia
Born: 1981-04-23
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: Showtime
Manager: Rogelio Espino
Trainer: Francisco "Tolete" Arroyo

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedelatin Super Featherweight Title (2005-06)
  • WBA Fedelatin Featherweight Title (2004-05)
  • WBA FEDEBOL Featherweight Title (2004)
  • NABA Featherweight Title (2003-04)
  • WBC Latino Featherweight Title (2003)
  • WBA Fedecentro Featherweight Title (2003)