Difference between revisions of "Wilfredo Vazquez Jr."

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box representing WBO Super Bantamweight Championship and categories)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
Son of former world champion [[Wilfredo Vazquez]].
 
Son of former world champion [[Wilfredo Vazquez]].
  
[[Category:Children of Famous Boxers|Vazquez, Wilfredo Jr.]]
+
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Juan Manuel López]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[WBO Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
start=2010 Feb 27|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Vazquez Jr., Wilfredo}}
 +
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Puerto Rican World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Children of Famous Boxers]]

Revision as of 06:28, 28 February 2010

Name: Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
Alias: Papito / WV2
Born: 1984-06-18 (Age:31)
Hometown: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Son of former world champion Wilfredo Vazquez.


Preceded by:
Juan Manuel López
Vacated
WBO Super Bantamweight Champion
2010 Feb 27 – present
Succeeded by: