Difference between revisions of "Wilfredo Vazquez Jr."

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box representing WBO Super Bantamweight Championship and categories)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Wilfredo_Vazquez_Jr.jpeg|thumb|left|300px]]
 
<boxer>379398</boxer>
 
<boxer>379398</boxer>
  
Line 5: Line 6:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
  before=[[Juan Manuel López]]<br>Vacated|
+
  before=[[Juan Manuel ]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  start=2010 Feb 27|
 
  start=2010 Feb 27|

Revision as of 19:58, 3 September 2010

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.jpeg

Name: Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
Alias: Papito / WV2
Born: 1984-06-18 (Age:30)
Hometown: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Son of former world champion Wilfredo Vazquez.


Preceded by:
[[]]
Vacated
WBO Super Bantamweight Champion
2010 Feb 27 – present
Succeeded by: