Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 6: Line 6:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
  before=[[Juan Manuel Lpez]]<br>Vacated|
+
  before=[[Juan Manuel Lopez]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  start=2010 Feb 27|
 
  start=2010 Feb 27|

Revision as of 06:14, 4 September 2010

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.jpeg

Name: Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
Alias: Papito / WV2
Born: 1984-06-18 (Age:30)
Nationality: Puerto Rican
Hometown: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Son of former world champion Wilfredo Vazquez.


Preceded by:
Juan Manuel Lopez
Vacated
WBO Super Bantamweight Champion
2010 Feb 27 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database