Difference between revisions of "Wilfredo Vazquez Jr."

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(updated succession box representing WBO Super Bantamweight Championship)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>379398</boxer>
 
<boxer>379398</boxer>
  
==Factoids==
+
== Factoids ==
 
*Son of former world champion [[Wilfredo Vazquez]].
 
*Son of former world champion [[Wilfredo Vazquez]].
 
*Older brother of [[Israel Vazquez (Puerto Rico)|Israel Vazquez]].
 
*Older brother of [[Israel Vazquez (Puerto Rico)|Israel Vazquez]].
 +
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*[[WBA]] Fedecentro Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
 +
*Interim [[WBO]] Latino Super Bantamweight Title (2008)
 +
 +
== World Titles ==
 +
*[[WBO]] Super Bantamweight Title
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 23:19, 14 August 2011

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.jpeg

Name: Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
Alias: Papito / WV2
Born: 1984-06-18 (Age:30)
Hometown: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedecentro Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
  • Interim WBO Latino Super Bantamweight Title (2008)

World Titles

  • WBO Super Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Juan Manuel Lopez
Vacated
WBO Super Bantamweight Champion
2010 Feb 27 – 2011 May 7
Succeeded by:
Jorge Arce