Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:58, 3 September 2010 by John (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.jpeg

Name: Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
Alias: Papito / WV2
Born: 1984-06-18 (Age:30)
Hometown: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Son of former world champion Wilfredo Vazquez.


Preceded by:
[[]]
Vacated
WBO Super Bantamweight Champion
2010 Feb 27 – present
Succeeded by: