Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 12:51, 8 May 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.jpeg

Name: Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
Alias: Papito / WV2
Born: 1984-06-18 (Age:30)
Nationality: Puerto Rican
Hometown: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Factoids


Preceded by:
Juan Manuel Lopez
Vacated
WBO Super Bantamweight Champion
2010 Feb 27 – 2011 May 7
Succeeded by:
Jorge Arce


Personal tools
Boxrec Database