Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:19, 14 August 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.jpeg

Name: Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
Alias: Papito / WV2
Born: 1984-06-18 (Age:30)
Hometown: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedecentro Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
  • Interim WBO Latino Super Bantamweight Title (2008)

World Titles

  • WBO Super Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Juan Manuel Lopez
Vacated
WBO Super Bantamweight Champion
2010 Feb 27 – 2011 May 7
Succeeded by:
Jorge Arce