Will Tomlinson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:50, 28 April 2012 by Brockellis (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis
Tomlinson defeating Oscar Bravo for the IBO Inter-Continental title

Name: Will Tomlinson
Alias: Wild Will
Born: 1986-06-13 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Bairnsdale, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • IBO World Super Featherweight
  • IBO Inter-Continental Super Featherweight
  • WBO Oriental Super Featherweight (Interim)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Super Featherweight
  • New South Wales State Lightweight
  • Australian Super Featherweight

Amateur Career

  • Competed at the 2007 World Championships as a Lightweight

External Links

Official Website