William Guthrie

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:05, 23 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
William Guthrie

Name: William Guthrie
Alias: KO King
Birth Name: William Douglas Guthrie
Born: 1967-01-17
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

1985 National Golden Gloves middleweight champion


Preceded by:
Dariusz Michalczewski
Vacated
IBF Light Heavyweight Champion
1997 Jul 19 – 1998 Feb 6
Succeeded by:
Reggie Johnson