William Kickett

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Kickett_William.JPG|260px|thumb|left]Photo by Tim Barry|]
+
[[Image:Kickett_William.JPG|260px|thumb|left|Photo by Tim Barry|]
 
[[Image:Kickett_StClair.jpg|350px|thumb|William Kickett defeating Gairy St Clair in 2008]]  
 
[[Image:Kickett_StClair.jpg|350px|thumb|William Kickett defeating Gairy St Clair in 2008]]  
 
<boxer>387333</boxer><br clear=all>
 
<boxer>387333</boxer><br clear=all>

Revision as of 01:42, 24 March 2010

[[Image:Kickett_William.JPG|260px|thumb|left|Photo by Tim Barry|]

William Kickett defeating Gairy St Clair in 2008

Name: William Kickett
Alias: Cool Willie
Born: 1987-02-09
Birthplace: Osborne Park, Western Australia, Australia
Nationality: Australian
Hometown: Balga, Western Australia, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • Australian Super Featherweight
  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Super Featherweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Youth Super Featherweight

Amateur Career

  • Amateur record 20-10-0 (1KO)
  • 2006 Australian Golden Gloves Champion
Personal tools
Boxrec Database