Difference between revisions of "William Kickett"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 8: Line 8:
  
 
==Amateur Career==
 
==Amateur Career==
*Amateur record 20-10-0 (1KO)
+
*Amateur record 20-10
 
*2006 Australian Golden Gloves Champion
 
*2006 Australian Golden Gloves Champion

Revision as of 13:08, 7 June 2010

Photo by Tim Barry
William Kickett defeating Gairy St Clair in 2008

Name: William Kickett
Alias: Cool Willie
Born: 1987-02-09
Birthplace: Osborne Park, Western Australia, Australia
Hometown: Balga, Western Australia, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Super Featherweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Youth Super Featherweight
  • Australian Super Featherweight

Amateur Career

  • Amateur record 20-10
  • 2006 Australian Golden Gloves Champion