Difference between revisions of "William Kickett"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Kickett_William.JPG|left|thumb|280px|Photo by Louie Abigail]]
[[Image:Kickett_William.JPG|left|thumb|200px|Photo by Louie Abigail]]
[[Image:Kickett_StClair.jpg|390px|thumb|William Kickett defeating Gairy St Clair in 2008]]  
[[Image:Kickett_StClair.jpg|200px|thumb|William Kickett defeating Gairy St Clair in 2008]]  
<boxer>387333</boxer><br clear=all>
<boxer>387333</boxer><br clear=all>
==Minor Titles Won==
==Minor Titles Won==
Line 8: Line 8:
==Amateur Career==
==Amateur Career==
*Amateur record 20-10
*Record: 20-10
*Australian Golden Gloves Champion 2006
*Australian Golden Gloves Champion 2006

Latest revision as of 05:47, 3 September 2010

Photo by Louie Abigail
William Kickett defeating Gairy St Clair in 2008

Name: William Kickett
Alias: Cool Willie
Born: 1987-02-09
Birthplace: Osborne Park, Western Australia, Australia
Hometown: Balga, Western Australia, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Minor Titles Won

  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Super Featherweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Youth Super Featherweight
  • Australian Super Featherweight

Amateur Career

  • Record: 20-10
  • Australian Golden Gloves Champion 2006