Willie Jorrin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:17, 24 May 2010 by Greyj (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Willie Jorrin

Name: Willie Jorrin
Birth Name: Guillermo Jaime Jorrín
Born: 1969-11-21
Birthplace: Sacramento, California, USA
Hometown: Sacramento, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Erik Morales
Vacated
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
2000 Sep 9 – 2002 Nov 1
Succeeded by:
Oscar Larios