Difference between revisions of "Willie Pastrano"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image inserted)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Pastrano.Willie.jpg|left|250px|Willie Pastrano]]
 
<boxer>012495</boxer>
 
<boxer>012495</boxer>
'''Trainers''': [[Angelo Dundee]] and [[Whitey Esneault]]<br>
+
'''Trainers''': [[Angelo Dundee]] & [[Whitey Esneault]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Whitey Esneault]]
 
'''Manager''': [[Whitey Esneault]]
  
 +
<br clear=all>
 
In the late 1950s, prior to capturing the World Light Heavyweight Title, Pastrano attained a top 10 rating in the Heavyweight division.
 
In the late 1950s, prior to capturing the World Light Heavyweight Title, Pastrano attained a top 10 rating in the Heavyweight division.
  

Revision as of 19:42, 23 January 2006

Willie Pastrano

Name: Willie Pastrano
Birth Name: Wilfred Raleigh Pastrano
Born: 1935-11-27
Birthplace: USA
Died: 1997-12-06 (Age:62)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Angelo Dundee & Whitey Esneault
Manager: Whitey Esneault


In the late 1950s, prior to capturing the World Light Heavyweight Title, Pastrano attained a top 10 rating in the Heavyweight division.

External Links

Acting credits: [1]