Willie Pastrano

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:00, 8 July 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Pastrano
Birth Name: Wilfred Raleigh Pastrano
Born: 1935-11-27
Birthplace: USA
Died: 1997-12-06 (Age:62)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Angelo Dundee and Whitey Esneault
Manager: Whitey Esneault

In the late 1950s, prior to capturing the World Light Heavyweight Title, Pastrano attained a top 10 rating in the Heavyweight division.

External Links

Acting credits: [1]