Difference between revisions of "Willie Pep"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image link)
m
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Manager''': [[Lou Viscusi]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Lou Viscusi]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Bill Gore]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Bill Gore]]<br>
<br clear=all>
+
'''[[:Category:Willie Pep Gallery|Willie Pep Gallery]]'''
  
''' [[:Category:Willie Pep Gallery|Gallery of Willie Pep images]]'''
+
<br clear=all>
  
 
* Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] in 1945
 
* Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] in 1945

Revision as of 22:41, 22 March 2008

Willie Pep

Name: Willie Pep
Alias: Will o' the Wisp
Birth Name: Gugliermo Papaleo
Born: 1922-09-19
Birthplace: Middletown, Connecticut, USA
Died: 2006-11-23 (Age:84)
Hometown: Rocky Hill, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Manager: Lou Viscusi
Trainer: Bill Gore
Willie Pep Gallery