Willie Pep

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(add defaultsort and formatting)
m
Line 4: Line 4:
 
'''Trainer''': [[Bill Gore]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Bill Gore]]<br>
 
'''Officiating Record:''' [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401063&cat=referee Referee]<br>
 
'''Officiating Record:''' [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401063&cat=referee Referee]<br>
* '''[[:Category:Willie Pep Gallery|Willie Pep Gallery]]'''
+
'''[[:Category:Willie Pep Gallery|Willie Pep Gallery]]'''
  
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>

Revision as of 16:49, 13 April 2008

Willie Pep

Name: Willie Pep
Alias: Will o' the Wisp
Birth Name: Gugliermo Papaleo
Born: 1922-09-19
Birthplace: Middletown, Connecticut, USA
Died: 2006-11-23 (Age:84)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Rocky Hill, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Manager: Lou Viscusi
Trainer: Bill Gore
Officiating Record: Referee
Willie Pep Gallery


Personal tools
Boxrec Database