Willie Pep

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 20:12, 23 January 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Willie Pep

Name: Willie Pep
Alias: Will o' the Wisp
Birth Name: Gugliermo Papaleo
Born: 1922-09-19
Birthplace: Middletown, Connecticut, USA
Died: 2006-11-23 (Age:84)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Rocky Hill, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Manager: Lou Viscusi
Trainer: Bill Gore

Personal tools
Boxrec Database