Difference between revisions of "Willy Blain"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>281042</boxer>
 
<boxer>281042</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Michael Timm]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Michael Timm]]<br>
'''Manager:''' [[Dietmar Poszwa]]<br>
 
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 
Willy Blain represented France as a Light welterweight at the 2000 and 2004 Olympic Games. He was the World amateur champion at Light welterewight in 2003.
 
Willy Blain represented France as a Light welterweight at the 2000 and 2004 Olympic Games. He was the World amateur champion at Light welterewight in 2003.

Revision as of 02:19, 29 September 2009

Willy Blain.jpg

Name: Willy Blain
Alias: Small Leonard
Born: 1978-04-24
Birthplace: Saint-Denis, Réunion
Hometown: La Seyne-sur-Mer, Var, France
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Michael Timm

Willy Blain represented France as a Light welterweight at the 2000 and 2004 Olympic Games. He was the World amateur champion at Light welterewight in 2003.

Olympic Results

2000

2004