Difference between revisions of "Willy Blain"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Willy Blain.jpg|left]]  
 
[[Image:Willy Blain.jpg|left]]  
 
<boxer>281042</boxer>
 
<boxer>281042</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:''' [[Michael Timm]] (former)<br>
 +
'''Manager:''' [[Dietmar Poszwa]] (former)<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 
Willy Blain represented France as a Light welterweight at the 2000 and 2004 Olympic Games. He was the World amateur champion at Light welterewight in 2003.
 
Willy Blain represented France as a Light welterweight at the 2000 and 2004 Olympic Games. He was the World amateur champion at Light welterewight in 2003.

Latest revision as of 08:15, 21 May 2010

Willy Blain.jpg

Name: Willy Blain
Alias: Small Leonard
Born: 1978-04-24
Birthplace: Saint-Denis, Réunion
Hometown: La Seyne-sur-Mer, Var, France
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Michael Timm (former)
Manager: Dietmar Poszwa (former)

Willy Blain represented France as a Light welterweight at the 2000 and 2004 Olympic Games. He was the World amateur champion at Light welterewight in 2003.

Olympic Results

2000

2004