Willy Blain

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:15, 21 May 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Willy Blain.jpg

Name: Willy Blain
Alias: Small Leonard
Born: 1978-04-24
Birthplace: Saint-Denis, Réunion
Hometown: La Seyne-sur-Mer, Var, France
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Michael Timm (former)
Manager: Dietmar Poszwa (former)

Willy Blain represented France as a Light welterweight at the 2000 and 2004 Olympic Games. He was the World amateur champion at Light welterewight in 2003.

Olympic Results

2000

2004