Willy Wise

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:22, 22 February 2007 by JollyDee (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Willy Wise

Name: Willy Wise
Alias: Slick
Birth Name: William Bernard Wise
Born: 1967-01-29
Birthplace: Onancock, Virginia, USA
Hometown: Westbury, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Willy Wise won the 1987 New York Golden Gloves 147lb Open Championship. Wise defeated Robert Camacho of Gleason's Gym in the finals to win the Championship. Wise trained at the Time Out Club in Hempstead, Long Island, New York.