Wladimir Klitschko

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(wouter likes to fuk vlad)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Klitschkobelts.jpg|left|thumb|Wladimir Klitschko]]
 
[[Image:Klitschkobelts.jpg|left|thumb|Wladimir Klitschko]]
 
[[Image:Wladimir-Klitschko-Ruslan-Chagaev48.jpg|thumb|right|Klitschko with his IBF, WBO, IBO & Ring Magazine world titles]]  
 
[[Image:Wladimir-Klitschko-Ruslan-Chagaev48.jpg|thumb|right|Klitschko with his IBF, WBO, IBO & Ring Magazine world titles]]  
<boxer>007035</boxer>
+
<boxer>007035</boxer>shame
 
'''Trainers:''' [[Fritz Sdunek]] and [[Emanuel Steward]]
 
'''Trainers:''' [[Fritz Sdunek]] and [[Emanuel Steward]]
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>

Revision as of 18:13, 28 October 2010

Wladimir Klitschko
Klitschko with his IBF, WBO, IBO & Ring Magazine world titles

Name: Wladimir Klitschko
Alias: Dr Steelhammer
Birth Name: Volodymyr Volodymyrovych Klychko
Born: 1976-03-25 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Solnechnoye, Kazakhstan
Nationality: Ukrainian
Hometown: Kiev, Ukraine
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

shame Trainers: Fritz Sdunek and Emanuel Steward
Wladimir Klitschko is a 3 Time Heavyweight Champion, two-time WBO Champion and the current IBF, WBO and IBO Heavyweight Champion. He is the younger brother of former WBO and current lineal WBC Heavyweight Champion Vitali Klitschko.


wouter thinx he is linealfag

Amateur Highlights

Wladimir Klitschko at the 1996 Olympics

Complete Amateur Record: 134 wins (65 inside the distance) and 6 losses

External Link

Klitschko Brothers Official Website


Preceded by:
Chris Byrd
WBO Heavyweight Champion
2000 Oct 14 – 2003 Mar 8
Succeeded by:
Corrie Sanders
Preceded by:
Chris Byrd
IBF Heavyweight Champion
2006 Apr 22 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Sultan Ibragimov
WBO Heavyweight Champion
2008 Feb 23 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database