Difference between revisions of "Wladimir Klitschko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Category (Ukrainian World Champion))
Line 44: Line 44:
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Klitschko, Wladimir]]
 
 
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Klitschko, Wladimir]]
 
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Klitschko, Wladimir]]
 
[[Category:Ukranian Olympians|Klitschko, Wladimir]]
 
[[Category:Ukranian Olympians|Klitschko, Wladimir]]
 +
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Klitschko, Wladimir]]
 +
[[Category:Ukrainian World Champions|Klitschko, Wladimir]]
 
[[Category:World Heavyweight Champions|Klitschko, Wladimir]]
 
[[Category:World Heavyweight Champions|Klitschko, Wladimir]]

Revision as of 16:55, 22 April 2006

File:Klitschko.wladimir.jpg
Wladimir Klitschko
Photo: © www.boxeo.ws

Name: Wladimir Klitschko
Alias: Dr Steelhammer
Birth Name: Volodymyr Volodymyrovych Klychko
Born: 1976-03-25 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Zhangiztobe, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Kiev, Ukraine
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Fritz Sdunek and Emanuel Steward

Brother of WBC heavyweight champion Vitali Klitschko.

Amateur Highlights

External Link

Klitschko Brothers Official Website


Preceded by:
Chris Byrd
WBO Heavyweight Champion
14 Oct 2000–8 Mar 2003
Succeeded by:
Corrie Sanders
Preceded by:
Chris Byrd
IBF Heavyweight Champion
22 Apr 2006 – present
Succeeded by: