Wladimir Klitschko

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:19, 23 March 2011 by Sirakaba (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Template:Infobox album

Punk Goes Pop 3 is the tenth compilation album released from the Punk Goes... series created by Fearless Records to feature covers by various artists of pop songs, and is the tenth album in the series overall. It was released on November 2, 2010<ref name="altpress">{{

  1. if: {{#if: http://www.altpress.com/news/entry/the_ready_set_mayday_parade_12_more_revealed_on_punk_goes_pop_vol._3/ | {{#if: News | The Ready Set, Mayday Parade, 12 more revealed on Punk Goes Pop Vol. 3 |1}}}}
 ||Error on call to Template:cite web: Parameters url and title must be specified

}}{{

  1. if:
 | {{#if: {{#if: | {{#if:  |1}}}}
   ||Error on call to template:cite web: Parameters archiveurl and archivedate must be both specified or both omitted

}} }}{{#if:

 | {{#if: 
   | [[{{{authorlink}}}|{{#if: 
     | {{{last}}}{{#if:  | , {{{first}}} }}
     | {{{author}}}
   }}]]
   | {{#if: 
     | {{{last}}}{{#if:  | , {{{first}}} }}
     | {{{author}}}
   }}
 }}

}}{{#if:

 | {{#if: | ; {{{coauthors}}} }}

}}{{#if: |

   {{#if: 2010-08-25
   |  (2010-08-25)
   | {{#if: 
     | {{#if: 
       |  ({{{month}}} {{{year}}})
       |  ({{{year}}})
     }}
   }}
 |}}

}}{{#if:

 | . }}{{
 #if: 
 |  {{{editor}}}: 

}}{{#if:

   | {{#if:  | {{#if: News | The Ready Set, Mayday Parade, 12 more revealed on Punk Goes Pop Vol. 3 | [{{{archiveurl}}} News | The Ready Set, Mayday Parade, 12 more revealed on Punk Goes Pop Vol. 3] }}}}
   | {{#if: http://www.altpress.com/news/entry/the_ready_set_mayday_parade_12_more_revealed_on_punk_goes_pop_vol._3/ | {{#if: News | The Ready Set, Mayday Parade, 12 more revealed on Punk Goes Pop Vol. 3 | News | The Ready Set, Mayday Parade, 12 more revealed on Punk Goes Pop Vol. 3 }}}}

}}{{#if: | ({{{language}}}) }}{{#if:

 |  ()

}}{{#if:

 | . {{{work}}}

}}{{#if:

 |  {{{pages}}}

}}{{#if: Alt Press

 | . Alt Press{{#if: 
   | 
   | {{#if: 2010-08-25 || }}
 }}

}}{{#if:

 ||{{#if: 2010-08-25
   |  (2010-08-25)
   | {{#if: 
     | {{#if: 
       |  ({{{month}}} {{{year}}})
       |  ({{{year}}})
     }}
   }}
 }}

}}.{{#if:

 |  Archived from the original on [[{{{archivedate}}}]].

}}{{#if:

 |  DOI:{{{doi}}}.

}}{{#if: 2011-01-07

 |  Retrieved on 2011-01-07{{#if:  | , [[{{{accessyear}}}]] }}.

}}{{#if:

 |  Retrieved on {{{accessmonthday}}}, {{{accessyear}}}.

}}{{#if:

 |  Retrieved on {{{accessdaymonth}}} {{{accessyear}}}.

}}{{#if:

 |  “{{{quote}}}”

}}</ref>

Track listing

A list of confirmed songs and artists was released on August 25, 2010 by Alternative Press.<ref name="altpress" />

# Title Performer Original Performer Length
1. "Down" Breathe Carolina Jay Sean featuring Lil Wayne 3:43
2. "Hot n Cold" Woe, Is Me Katy Perry 3:07
3. "Bad Romance" Artist vs. Poet Lady Gaga 4:54
4. "[[]]" Mayday Parade [[]] 3:41
5. "Right Now (Na Na Na)" Asking Alexandria Akon 4:20
6. "Paper Planes" This Century M.I.A 3:23
7. "Heartless" The Word Alive Kanye West 4:00
8. "Bulletproof" Family Force 5 La Roux 3:29
9. "Blame It" Of Mice & Men Jamie Foxx featuring T-Pain 4:03
10. "Run This Town" Miss May I Jay-Z featuring Kanye West and Rihanna 3:49
11. "Airplanes" The Ready Set B.o.B. featuring Hayley Williams 2:37
12. "Dead and Gone" Cute Is What We Aim For T.I. featuring Justin Timberlake 4:55
13. "Need You Now" Sparks the Rescue Lady Antebellum 3:33
14. "My Love" We Came as Romans Justin Timberlake featuring T.I. 3:53

Bonus CD

The Word Alive (Fearless Records) Attack Attack! (Rise Records) Fearless Records) Emarosa (Rise Records) Motionless in White (Fearless Records) Rise Records) For All Those Sleeping (Fearless Records) Scarlett O'Hara (Rise Records)

  1. "Letters and Love Notes" - Go Radio (Fearless Records)
  2. "Behind Locked Doors" - Ten After Two (Rise Records)

References

Template:Reflist

Template:Punk Goes...
Wladimir Klitschko
Klitschko with his IBF, WBO, IBO & Ring Magazine world titles

Name: Wladimir Klitschko
Alias: Dr Steelhammer
Birth Name: Volodymyr Volodymyrovych Klychko
Born: 1976-03-25 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Zhangiztobe, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Kiev, Ukraine
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Fritz Sdunek and Emanuel Steward

Wladimir Klitschko Gallery


World Title Factoids & Statistics

Wladimir Klitschko is a 3 Time Heavyweight Champion, two-time WBO Champion and the current IBF, WBO, IBO & Ring Magazine Heavyweight Champion. He is the younger brother of former WBO and current WBC Heavyweight Champion Vitali Klitschko.

  • As of now, Wladimir is historically the longest reigning Heavyweight Champion for the IBF, WBO & IBO Heavyweight Titles of both measurements of defenses and time.


Amateur Highlights

Wladimir Klitschko at the 1996 Olympics

Complete Amateur Record: 134 wins (65 inside the distance) and 6 losses

External Link

Klitschko Brothers Official Website


Preceded by:
Chris Byrd
IBA Heavyweight Champion
2000 Oct 14 – 2003 Mar 8
Succeeded by:
David Haye
Preceded by:
Chris Byrd
IBF Heavyweight Champion
2006 Apr 22 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Sultan Ibragimov
WBO Heavyweight Champion
2008 Feb 23 – present
Succeeded by: