Yaqui Lopez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:17, 22 June 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee
Yaqui Lopez.jpg

Name: Yaqui Lopez
Alias: Indian
Birth Name: Álvaro López
Born: 1951-05-21
Birthplace: Zacatecas, Zacatecas, Mexico
Hometown: Stockton, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jack Cruz
Manager: Jack Cruz

External Link

  • Alvaro 'Yaqui' Lopez: The Zacatecas Matador, by Austin Killeen: [1]