Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:34, 12 May 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai

Name: Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai
Alias: 3-K Battery
Birth Name: Theera Phongwan
Born: 1974-08-17
Birthplace: Si Sa Ket, Thailand
Hometown: Suphan Buri, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Joel Casamayor
Lost bid for Super Championship
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
2002 Apr 13 – 2005 Apr 30
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Vicente Mosquera