Difference between revisions of "Yokthai Sithoar"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
m (adjusted category name, inserted "DEFAULTSORT" and changed date format in title succession box)
 
Line 6: Line 6:
 
  title=[[WBA Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Satoshi Iida]]|
 
  after=[[Satoshi Iida]]|
  years=24 Aug 1996 – 23 Dec 1997
+
  years=1996 Aug 24 – 1997 Dec 23
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Sithoar, Yokthai]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Sithoar, Yokthai}}
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Sithoar, Yokthai]]
+
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Thai World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 11:12, 4 April 2008

Name: Yokthai Sithoar
Birth Name: Manit Klinmee
Born: 1974-12-25
Birthplace: Chonburi, Thailand
Hometown: Chonburi, Thailand
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Alimi Goitia
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
1996 Aug 24 – 1997 Dec 23
Succeeded by:
Satoshi Iida