Difference between revisions of "Yonnhy Perez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Titles Held)
m
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' Danny Zamora<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' Danny Zamora<br>
'''Promoter:''' Thompson Boxing Promotions<br>
+
'''Promoter:''' [[Thompson Boxing Promotions]]<br>
 
*Had 247 amateur bouts.
 
*Had 247 amateur bouts.
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>

Revision as of 16:15, 26 July 2013

PerezY.jpg

Name: Yonnhy Perez
Alias: El Colombiano
Born: 1979-01-18
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Danny Zamora
Promoter: Thompson Boxing Promotions

  • Had 247 amateur bouts.


Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Bantamweight Title (2008)
  • WBC Continental Americas Bantamweight Title (2007)

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Joseph Agbeko
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2009 Oct 31 – 2010 Dec 11
Succeeded by:
Joseph Agbeko