Difference between revisions of "Yonnhy Perez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box and categories)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Perez.Yonnhy.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Yonnhy Perez]]
 
[[Image:Perez.Yonnhy.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Yonnhy Perez]]
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Joseph Agbeko]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
start=2009 Oct 31|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Perez, Yonnhy}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Perez, Yonnhy}}
 +
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Colombian World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Bantamweight Champions]]

Revision as of 14:22, 1 November 2009

Yonnhy Perez

Name: Yonnhy Perez
Alias: El Colombiano
Born: 1979-01-18
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Joseph Agbeko
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2009 Oct 31 – present
Succeeded by: