Difference between revisions of "Yonnhy Perez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box and categories)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Perez.Yonnhy.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Yonnhy Perez]]
 
[[Image:Perez.Yonnhy.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Yonnhy Perez]]
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 +
*Had 247 amateur bouts.
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 08:32, 1 November 2009

Yonnhy Perez

Name: Yonnhy Perez
Alias: El Colombiano
Born: 1979-01-18
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Had 247 amateur bouts.


Preceded by:
Joseph Agbeko
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2009 Oct 31 – present
Succeeded by: