Difference between revisions of "Yonnhy Perez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Perez.Yonnhy.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Yonnhy Perez]]
+
[[Image:PerezY.jpg|200px|left]]
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:''' Danny Zamora<br>
 +
'''Promoter:''' Thompson Boxing Promotions<br>
 
*Had 247 amateur bouts.
 
*Had 247 amateur bouts.
 
+
<br clear=all>
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
* '''[[International Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title''' (2009- )
 +
* [[NABF]] Bantamweight Title (2008)
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|

Revision as of 19:04, 20 December 2009

PerezY.jpg

Name: Yonnhy Perez
Alias: El Colombiano
Born: 1979-01-18
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Danny Zamora
Promoter: Thompson Boxing Promotions

  • Had 247 amateur bouts.


Titles Held


Preceded by:
Joseph Agbeko
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2009 Oct 31 – present
Succeeded by: