Yonnhy Perez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Titles Held)
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Perez.Yonnhy.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Yonnhy Perez]]
+
[[Image:PerezY.jpg|200px|left]]
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 
<boxer>324300</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:''' Danny Zamora<br>
 +
'''Promoter:''' Thompson Boxing Promotions<br>
 +
*Had 247 amateur bouts.
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*[[NABF]] Bantamweight Title (2008)
 +
*[[WBC]] Continental Americas Bantamweight Title (2007)
 +
 +
== World Titles ==
 +
*[[IBF]] Bantamweight Title
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Joseph Agbeko]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Joseph Agbeko]]|
 +
years=2009 Oct 31 &ndash; 2010 Dec 11|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Perez, Yonnhy}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Perez, Yonnhy}}
 +
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Colombian World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Bantamweight Champions]]

Revision as of 09:08, 13 August 2011

PerezY.jpg

Name: Yonnhy Perez
Alias: El Colombiano
Born: 1979-01-18
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Nationality: Colombian
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Danny Zamora
Promoter: Thompson Boxing Promotions

  • Had 247 amateur bouts.


Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Bantamweight Title (2008)
  • WBC Continental Americas Bantamweight Title (2007)

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Joseph Agbeko
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2009 Oct 31 – 2010 Dec 11
Succeeded by:
Joseph Agbeko


Personal tools
Boxrec Database