Difference between revisions of "Yonnhy Perez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Titles Held)
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
*Had 247 amateur bouts.
 
*Had 247 amateur bouts.
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
== Titles Held ==
+
 
* '''[[International Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title''' (2009- )
+
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
* [[NABF]] Bantamweight Title (2008)
+
*[[NABF]] Bantamweight Title (2008)
 +
*[[WBC]] Continental Americas Bantamweight Title (2007)
 +
 
 +
== World Titles ==
 +
*[[IBF]] Bantamweight Title
 +
 
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Joseph Agbeko]]|
 
  before=[[Joseph Agbeko]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
  start=2009 Oct 31|
+
  after=[[Joseph Agbeko]]|
 +
years=2009 Oct 31 &ndash; 2010 Dec 11|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 14:08, 13 August 2011

PerezY.jpg

Name: Yonnhy Perez
Alias: El Colombiano
Born: 1979-01-18
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Danny Zamora
Promoter: Thompson Boxing Promotions

  • Had 247 amateur bouts.


Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Bantamweight Title (2008)
  • WBC Continental Americas Bantamweight Title (2007)

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Joseph Agbeko
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2009 Oct 31 – 2010 Dec 11
Succeeded by:
Joseph Agbeko