Yonnhy Perez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:04, 21 December 2009 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
PerezY.jpg

Name: Yonnhy Perez
Alias: El Colombiano
Born: 1979-01-18
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Danny Zamora
Promoter: Thompson Boxing Promotions

  • Had 247 amateur bouts.


Titles Held


Preceded by:
Joseph Agbeko
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2009 Oct 31 – present
Succeeded by: