Yonnhy Perez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:08, 13 August 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
PerezY.jpg

Name: Yonnhy Perez
Alias: El Colombiano
Born: 1979-01-18
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Danny Zamora
Promoter: Thompson Boxing Promotions

  • Had 247 amateur bouts.


Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Bantamweight Title (2008)
  • WBC Continental Americas Bantamweight Title (2007)

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Joseph Agbeko
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2009 Oct 31 – 2010 Dec 11
Succeeded by:
Joseph Agbeko