Difference between revisions of "Yory Boy Campas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Reverted edits by Roynfloyd (Talk); changed back to last version by Matt Tegen)
m (added spaces around date in title succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Campas.yory.jpg|left|frame|Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)]]<boxer>008038</boxer>  
 
[[Image:Campas.yory.jpg|left|frame|Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)]]<boxer>008038</boxer>  
<br><br><br><br><br>
+
<br clear=all>
 +
 
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 6: Line 7:
 
  title=[[IBF Light Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Light Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Fernando Vargas]]|
 
  after=[[Fernando Vargas]]|
  years=6 December 1997&ndash;12 December 1998
+
  years=6 Dec 1997 &ndash; 12 Dec 1998
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 00:42, 7 November 2007

Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)
Name: Luis Ramon Campas
Alias: Yori Boy
Birth Name: Luis Ramon Campas Medina
Born: 1971-08-06 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Montana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Raul Marquez
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
6 Dec 1997 – 12 Dec 1998
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas