Difference between revisions of "Yory Boy Campas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (added spaces around date in title succession box)
(format date in succession box)
Line 7: Line 7:
 
  title=[[IBF Light Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Light Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Fernando Vargas]]|
 
  after=[[Fernando Vargas]]|
  years=6 Dec 1997 – 12 Dec 1998
+
  years=1997 Dec 6 – 1998 Dec 12
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 15:16, 21 March 2008

Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)
Name: Luis Ramon Campas
Alias: Yori Boy
Birth Name: Luis Ramón Campas Medina
Born: 1971-08-06
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Raul Marquez
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
1997 Dec 6 – 1998 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas