Difference between revisions of "Yory Boy Campas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding NABA champions category)
(Adding NABO champions category)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
[[Category:NABA Middleweight Champions]]
+
[[Category:NABO Light Middleweight Champions]]

Revision as of 13:17, 11 August 2008

Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)
Name: Luis Ramon Campas
Alias: Yori Boy
Birth Name: Luis Ramón Campas Medina
Born: 1971-08-06
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Raul Marquez
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
1997 Dec 6 – 1998 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas