Difference between revisions of "Yory Boy Campas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABO champions category)
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 15: Line 15:
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Light Middleweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Light Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 17:34, 12 September 2008

Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)
Name: Luis Ramon Campas
Alias: Yori Boy
Birth Name: Luis Ramón Campas Medina
Born: 1971-08-06 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Montana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Raul Marquez
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
1997 Dec 6 – 1998 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas