Difference between revisions of "Yory Boy Campas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(added former trainer)
(16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Is commonly known as Yory Boy Campas, expect by boxing commissions, sanctioning bodies, and most likely close family members.
+
[[Image:Campas.yory.jpg|left|frame|Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)]]
 +
<human>8038</human>
 +
'''Trainer:''' [[Jose Morales]] (former)
 +
<br clear=all>
  
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=008038]
+
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Raul Marquez]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Light Middleweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Fernando Vargas]]|
 +
years=1997 Dec 6 &ndash; 1998 Dec 12
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions|Campas, Luis Ramon]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Campas, Luis Ramon}}
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Campas, Luis Ramon]]
+
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABO Light Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABO Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 10:44, 27 March 2012

Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)

Name: Luis Ramon Campas
Alias: Yori Boy
Birth Name: Luis Ramon Campas Medina
Born: 1971-08-06 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Montana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jose Morales (former)


Preceded by:
Raul Marquez
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
1997 Dec 6 – 1998 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas