Difference between revisions of "Yory Boy Campas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Reverted edits by Roynfloyd (Talk); changed back to last version by Matt Tegen)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Campas.yory.jpg|left|frame|Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)]]<boxer>008038</boxer>  
 
[[Image:Campas.yory.jpg|left|frame|Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)]]<boxer>008038</boxer>  
 
<br><br><br><br><br>
 
<br><br><br><br><br>
TKOed by Felix Tito Trinidad in 4. The fight with Tito was his first loss ever he has since then had fights with top fighters like Oscar De La Hoya and Fernando Vargas.{{start box}}
+
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Raul Marquez]]|
 
  before=[[Raul Marquez]]|
Line 8: Line 8:
 
  years=6 December 1997&ndash;12 December 1998
 
  years=6 December 1997&ndash;12 December 1998
 
}}
 
}}
 
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions|Campas, Luis Ramon]]
 
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions|Campas, Luis Ramon]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Campas, Luis Ramon]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Campas, Luis Ramon]]

Revision as of 03:29, 15 October 2006

Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)
Name: Luis Ramon Campas
Alias: Yori Boy
Birth Name: Luis Ramón Campas Medina
Born: 1971-08-06 (Age:44)
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Montana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click







Preceded by:
Raul Marquez
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
6 December 1997–12 December 1998
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas