Difference between revisions of "Yory Boy Campas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified + photo)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Campas.yory.jpg|left|Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)]]<boxer>008038</boxer>  
+
[[Image:Campas.yory.jpg|left|frame|Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)]]<boxer>008038</boxer>  
<br><br><br>
+
<br><br><br><br><br>
  
 
Is commonly known as Yory Boy Campas, expect by boxing commissions, sanctioning bodies, and most likely close family members.
 
Is commonly known as Yory Boy Campas, expect by boxing commissions, sanctioning bodies, and most likely close family members.

Revision as of 19:50, 30 April 2005

Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)
Name: Luis Ramon Campas
Alias: Yori Boy
Birth Name: Luis Ramón Campas Medina
Born: 1971-08-06 (Age:44)
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Montana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click






Is commonly known as Yory Boy Campas, expect by boxing commissions, sanctioning bodies, and most likely close family members.